Pigs dehairing

CONTINUOUS DEHAIRING MACHINE  U-BAR

Description:depiladora-cerdos-ubar

Machine designed for shaved pig continuo.La machine is suitable for production from 150-1000 pigs per hour. Machine robustness, durability and fiabilidad.Las productions are configured modules.

Technical data:

Capacity up to 1,000 c / h. Dimensions: Depending on production. Electric power: 2x14 kW. Number of axles: 2. Number of Ribs: Depending on production Construction frame: galvanized steel. Construction ribbing: cast steel. Steel side panels. Detachable, double doors. Shower system connected to water tank 4000 liters.

depiladora-ubar.

recambios-pala-depiladora

depiladora-continua-cerdos

 

With this we can get 4 machines which can act on their own or combined in series with another.depiladora-ubar

Las dimensiones de dichas máquinas son:

MACHINEHEIGHTLENGTHWIDTH
U-BAR16330032201981
U-BAR18330034601981
U-BAR22330041201981
U-BAR32330056201981
2U-BAR16370074401981
2U-BAR18370079201981
2U-BAR22370092401981
2U-BAR323700122401981

Models: The composition depends on the production machines, for which we have:dehaier-machine-ubar

PRODUCTIONMACHINE
DEHAIR 
60 C/HMEC70
120 C/HMEC120
180 C/HMEC170
240 C/H1 U-BAR 22
300 C/H2 U-BAR 18
400 C/H2 U-BAR 22
600 C/H2 U-BAR 32

EQUIPMENT WATER CIRCULATIONrecirculacion-de-agua

Description:

Storage tank, heating and recirculation agua.Requerido by Major Slaughter sensitive to the environment allows a strong energy savings and agua.Especialmente indicated for Kojak and Ubar epilators.

Technical data:

Pumps: 2 Construction: Stainless steel AISI - 304 side and top cover. System pumping water for showering. Power: 3 Kw. by pump installed. Number of pumps: according to design. Water inlet with level control. Water heating system for steam. Drain cleaning jettison valves. Temperature Control accurately tenths of a degree. Control Panel individual operation or integrated in-line panel with PLC. It incorporates access doors and maintenance.

 

Once blanched pigs hairs and keratinized layer of the epidermis are removed.

The machines designed by MECANOVA epilators work horizontally with one or two rotating cylinders fitted with scrapers, which flip several times a pig eliminating as many of hairs and epidermis
Depending on the desired production MECANOVA works with different designs.
In this part of the line we use the following equipment.

DEHAIRING MACHINE KOJAK

Description:

Machine designed for shaved white pigs, using a circular motion rubber blades.

The machine features an indoor water circuit, which must be supplied with hot water at 45 ° C.

depiladora-cerdos

Technical specifications:

FRAME: S-275JR Galvanized Steel.
ENGINE: Electric.
DRIVE IN AND OUT: Tire.
No. BLADES BY DISCO: 5 Units.
You may be incorporated for the use of water:
Filtration system and water collection.
Recirculation and heating of water.
Air consumption: 15 liters per movement.
Electrical connection: Three-phase 380 V 50 Hz..

 

Models:

ESPECIFICATIONSMEC70MEC120MEC170
Engenie8kw11kw22kw
Nº of discs112142
Nº of axes112

Dimensinos
A/L/H

2.200/2.637/1.6342.200/3.016/1.6342.600/3.016/3.200
Weight apprx. Kg1.500,003.300,005.000,00

Production/
max hour

70140200

COMBI 10-25 C/H Scalding-dehairing machine

Description

Combined machine for scalding and dehairing of pigs with a maximum yield of 10 to 20 pigs per hour.

Technical specifications:

Top protective cover. Comb pig movement. Water heating resistors. Mobile equipment. You can make singed with pig placed in the machine itself. Made of stainless steel. Dimensions: 2770x900x1440 mm. Cuba Internal dimensions 2340x800 mm. Optional tire pork output drive.

depiladora-combi

depiladora-combi

 

PIGS POSITIONER

posicionador-cerdos

Description:

In high production slaughterhouses Mecanova offers the possibility to install pigs positioning systems on board, for easy hanging ergonomics.

Technical data:

Construction: Stainless steel AISI - 304.
Mechanical inertia.
Size depending on the type of animal.
Requires lifting dynamic table.
Yield: 1.000 c / h.

TRANSPORTED TABLE FOR LIFTING

mesa-dinamica-cerdos Description:

Dynamic pigs collection table to the output of the peeling, and to hang to conveyor elevator hoisting with dressing.

Technical data:

Construction: Made of stainless steel.
Polyethylene or stainless bands.
Dimensions: Depending on the production line.
Power: 3KW.
Yield: Depending on the producicón.
System cleaning and collection of water in continuous hot water supply.